Student Fulbright Recipients, 2004-2013

Lucy Anderson
India
Agriculture
2013
Robert Cooper
Germany
English Teaching Assistantship
2013
Heba El-Hendi
Morocco
English Teaching Assistantship
2013
Rebecca Fielding-Miller
Swaziland
Public Health
2013
Bradon Harwood
Taiwan
English Teaching Assistantship
2013
Daniel McNamara
India
Philosophy
2013
Gabriela Sheets
El Salvador
Anthropology
2013
Kathryn Bouskill
Austria
Anthropology
2012
Sarah Coleman
Spain
English Teaching Assistantship
2012
John Culnan
Macau
English Teaching Assistantship
2012
Kevin Fomalont
Russia
Biology
2012
Max Goldman
Thailand
English Teaching Assistantship
2012
Unjali Gujral
India
Public Health
2012
Eduardo Hazera
Malaysia
Ethnomusicology
2012
Jessica Lambert
Morocco
Area Studies
2012
Lucia Lorenz
Germany
English Teaching Assistantship
2012
Jennifer Ortegren
India
Area Studies
2012
Jessica Wahi
Spain
Biology
2012
Taylor Brooks
Vietnam
English Teaching Assistantship
2011
Allison Cohen
China
Classical Languages & Literature
2011
Kevin Hatcher
Morocco
English Teaching Assistantship
2011
John Gibson
Switzerland
History
2011
Glen Goodman
Brazil
History
2011
Karina Legradi
Taiwan
English Teaching Assistantship
2011
An Nguyen
Vietnam
Environmental Studies
2011
Catherine Prueitt
India
Philosophy
2011
Shreyas Sreenath
Bangladesh
Economics
2011
Lena Suk
Brazil
History
2011
Jacqueline Troutman
Germany
English Language Assistantship
2011
Kaitlyn Bankieris
United Kingdom
Neuroscience and Behavioral Biology
2010
Constance Kassor
Nepal
Philosophy
2010
Marissa Krimsky
Nepal
Neuroscience and Behavioral Biology
2010
Jacob Ricks
Indonesia
Political Science
2010
Samantha Chen
Macau
English Teaching Assistantship
2009
Jessica Gerschultz
Tunisia
Art & Architectural History
2009
Jonathan Jackson
Germany
English Teaching Assistantship
2009
Durba Mitra
India
History
2009
Jessica Sellinger
Spain
English Teaching Assistantship
2009
Alessia Waller
Germany
English Teaching Assistantship
2009
Cari Williams
Brazil
History
2009
Tiffany Hodge
Bangladesh
Islamic Studies
2008
Alicia Monroe
Brazil
History
2008
Amy Patterson
Mali
Public Health
2008
Nhu Hanh M. Tran
Venezuela
Chemistry
2008
Paige Wilson
Taiwan
English Teaching Assistantship
2008
Michael DeJonge
Germany
Theology & Religion
2007
Katherine Fidler
South Africa
History
2007
Charles Harrison
Spain
English Teaching Assistantship
2007
Whitney Hostetter
Germany
English Teaching Assistantship
2007
Stephanie Malak
Spain
English Teaching Assistantship
2007
Nathan Meeks
Mexico
Business
2007
Nicole Naar
Mexico
Anthropology
2007
Ajay Pillarisetti
Nepal
Public Health
2007
Ryan Plocher
Germany
English Teaching Assistantship
2007
Dinorah Calles
Brazil
Public Health
2006
David Cohen
Germany
English Teaching Assistantship
2006
Kelly Cowan
Germany
English Teaching Assistantship
2006
Agnieszka Czeblakow
Ecuador
Latin American and Caribbean History
2006
Clarinda D'Cruze
Syria
Philosophy
2006
Ashley Gleitman
Spain
English Teaching Assistantship
2006
Leigh Sangster
China
East Asian Studies
2006
Stephen Singerman
Spain
English Teaching Assistantship
2006
Peter Clericuzio
France
Art & Architectural History
2005
Jimin Kim
South Korea
English Teaching Assistantship
2005
Jocelyn Hendrickson
Morocco
Islamic Studies
2004
Anthony Jensen
Germany
Philosophy
2004
Sarah Johnson
Mexico
Public Policy & Administration
2004
Alina Polyakova
Germany
English Teaching Assistantship
2004
Brooke Rosenzweig
Italy
Chemistry
2004